THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Coppell West Middle School Athletics


BOYS TRACK SHINES AT WRANGLER RELAYS

Boys Track Shines at Wrangler Relays

BOYS ATHLETICS

Track and Field | 3/4/2022

The Wranglers had their first Track Meet of the season Thursday night at CHS and did a great job! The 8th grade boys finished in 2nd place and the 7th grade boys finished in 4th place! Below are individuals that finished in the top 6 for their events!



8th Grade:
Gabe Villa- 3rd Place 100m Dash, 5th Place 110m Hurdles, 5th Place 300m Hurdles
Dhanani Alyaan- 4th Place 100m Dash, 5th Place 4x100m Relay, 4th Place 4x400m Relay
Malachi Jackson- 3rd Place 200m Dash, 2nd Place 4x200m Relay, 4th Place 4x400m Relay
Elias Segovia- 5th Place 200m Dash, 2nd Place 4x200m Relay
Aston Huynh- 6th Place 200m Dash, 2nd Place 4x200m Relay, 5th Place- Long Jump, 5th Place Triple Jump, 3rd Place- High Jump
Ryker Villines- 2nd Place 400m Run
Aiden George- 1st Place 1600m Run
Srivanth Rudrangi- 4th Place 1600m Run
Sam Jinu- 4th Place 2400m Run
Zyan Patel- 1st Place 300m Hurdles, 5th Place 4x100m Relay
Hatim Nicobarwala- 5th Place 4x100m Relay
Samarth Srisastava- 5th Place 4x100m Relay, 4th Place 4x400m Relay
Rahul Gundluru- 2nd Place 4x200m Relay
Ishan Wakade- 4th Place 4x400m Relay
Tanush Doshi- 6th Place Long Jump
Logan Garcia- 6th Place Shot Put
Dristant Chaudhary- 1st Place Discus
Amrit Patel- 2nd Place Discus

7th Grade:
Max Victory- 4th Place 200m Dash
Eron Quintero- 5th Place 300m Hurdles, 3rd Place 4x400m Relay
Aarush Sanjay- 1st Place 4x100m Relay
Camron Chevalier-Tek- 1st Place 4x100m Relay, 2nd Place 4x200m Relay, 3rd Place 4x400m Relay, 6th Place High Jump
Da'Wayvien Witcher- 1st Place 4x100m Relay
T'Karee Sparkman- 1st Place 4x100m Relay, 2nd Place 4x200m Relay
Cayden Almarez- 2nd Place 4x200m Relay
Vibhav Rajan- 2nd Place 4x200m Relay, 3rd Place 4x400m Relay
Philip Fordjour- 3rd Place 4x400m Relay, 3rd Place Discus
Alby Bino- 3rd Place Triple Jump
Kumar Madhav- 4th Place Shot Put
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2022 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC